2020 WAEC GCE (SECOND SERIES) NOV/DEC TIMETABLE

2020 WAEC GCE (SECOND SERIES) NOV/DEC TIMETABLE

This is to inform the general public and candidate of WASSCE for private Candidate 2020- second(2nd) Series that the examination will start on 14th of November, 2020 and will end on 15th of December

How to make A’s and B’s in one seating 

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Saturday, 14th November, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
– 9:30 am. –   10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 12noon    –   1:00pm
==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Tuesday, 17th November, 2020
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30am    –   11:30am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 11:30am  –   12:20pm

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00pm     –  4:00pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 18th November, 2020
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –   11:00am
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am   –   12noon

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:00pm     –   4:30pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –   3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm     –   4:15pm

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 19th November, 2020
French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –   10:45am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am  –    11:45am

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am     –   11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12noon     –    2:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –    3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm     –    4:00pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Friday, 20th November, 2020
History 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:30am
History 1  (Objective) – 11:30am  –     12:30pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 9:30am     –    12:30pm(1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm     –    3:30pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm     –    4:15pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm     –    4:30pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm     –    5:20pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Saturday, 21st November, 2020
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    12noon
Mr Alex examhot.com
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00pm     –    3:30pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd November, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –     11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am  –      12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00pm     –     4:45pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=
Tuesday, 24th November, 2020
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –     11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 11:30am  –      12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00pm     –      3:30pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 25th November, 2020
Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:30am
Geography 1(Objective) – 11:30am   –    12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm     –     3:50pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 26th November, 2020
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30am     –    12noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12noon     –    1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –    4:00pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm     –    5:00pm

Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm     –    3:00pm
Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) ** – 3:00pm     –    4:00pm
=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

HOW TO GET 2020 WAEC GCE QUESTION AND ANSWERS MIDNIGHT BEFOR THE EXAM TIME

Friday, 27th November, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10am  –     12noon

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:30pm     –    4:30pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Saturday, 28th November, 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am  –     12:30pm,examhot.com
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** – 2:00pm     –    2:45pm

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th November, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am   –    12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm     –    5:00pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Tuesday, 1st December, 2020
Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 9:30am     –    10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am   –    11:45am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 2:00pm     –    4:30pm
Examhot.com
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    12noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 2:00pm     –    3:30pm

Music 3A (Aural) – 2:00pm     –    2:45pm
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
Thursday, 3rd December, 2020
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am     –    11:30am
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am   –    12:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am     –    11:30am
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am   –    12:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am     –    11:30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am   –    12:30pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm     –    3:30pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th December, 2020
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30am     –    11:15am
Health Education 2 (Essay)** – 2:30pm     –     4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective)** – 4:00pm     –     5:00pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Saturd‏ay, 5th December, 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am     –     11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am   –     12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –     3:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm     –     4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –     3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm     –     4:30pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th December, 2020
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40am   –    12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –    3:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20pm     –    4:10pm
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 8th December, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am   –    12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am     –    11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am  –     12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –    4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm     –    4:50pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

HOW TO PASS YOUR WAEC GCE PAPER IN ONE SEAT

 

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30am     –    12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –    3:45 pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45pm     –    4:45pm
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th December, 2020
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 9:30am     –    12:30pm
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th December, 2020
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 14th December, 2020
Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) ** – 9:30am     –    12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) ** – 1:00pm     –    4:00pm  (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm     –    4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm     –    5:00pm
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am     –    12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00pm     –    4:10pm  (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm     –    4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm     –    5:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm     –    3:00pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) ** – 3:00pm -400pm

Note

*** Available to candidate in Nigeria only

***** Available to Candidate in Liberia only

Difference inTime on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
Visual Art 3:

Paper 3A – instruction will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

2020 WAEC GCE (SECOND SERIES) NOV/DEC TIMETABLE

Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

WAEC GCE (SECOND SERIES) EDICTION NOV/DEC TIMETABLE