2019 NECO TIMETABLE

UPDATED NECO 2019 TIMETABLE

Monday 10th JUNE

Paper 1: Practical–Physics—10:00am – 12:45pmPaper 1:

Written Comprehension– French — 2:00pm – 3:00pmPaper II:

Written Expression– French — 3:00pm- 4:45pm

TUESDAY 11th JUNE

Paper 1: Practical– Agricultural Science — 10:00am – 11:30amPaper 1:

Practical– Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

THURSDAY 13th JUNE

Paper 1: Practical– Chemistry — 10:00am – 12:00noonPaper III & II:

Objective & Essay Government– 2:00pm – 4:40pm

FRIDAY 14th JUNE

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography— 10:00am – 12:30pmPaper III & II:

Objective & Essay– Music — 3:00pm – 5:30pmPaper III &. II:

Objective & Essay– Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm

MONDAY 17th JUNE

Paper 1: Practical– Biology — 10:00am – 12:00noonPaper 1:

Drawing – Building Construction— 2:00pm – 5:00pmPaper III & II:

Objective & Essay– History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

THURSDAY 18th JUNE

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Civic Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm

WEDNESDAY 19th JUNE

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language— 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals– English Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm

Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay– Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm

THURSDAY 20th JUNE

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm

FRIDAY 21th JUNE

Paper II: Essay– Human and Regional Geography— 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm

MONDAY 24th JUNE

Paper III: Objective– General Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am

Paper II: Essay– General Mathematics — 12:00noon – 2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm

TUESDAY 25th JUNE

Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce– 10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science– 2:00pm – 4:30pm

WEDNESDAY 26th JUNE

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm

Paper III: Objective– Financial Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm

Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm

THURSDAY 27th JUNE

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm

FRIDAY 28th JUNE

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English — 10:00am- 12:15pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork — 10:00am -12 noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm

MONDAY 1st JULY

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm – 5:00pmPaper 1:

Practical– Metal Work — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

TUESDAY 2nd JULY

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Igbo — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Edo — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm

WEDNESDAY  3rd JULY

Paper III: Objective– Further Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper II: Essay– Further Mathematics — 12:15pm – 2:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

THURSDAY 4th JULY

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper 1: Test of Practical– Health Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm

FRIDAY 5th JULY

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

MONDAY 8th JULY

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting — 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay– Auto Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work— 10:00am– 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising — 10:00am – 12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work — 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm

Paper 1: Practical – Electronics — 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm

TUESDAY 9th JULY

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm

WEDNESDAY 10th JULY

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing — 10:00am – 1:00pm

THURSDAY 11th JULY

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm


FRIDAY 12th JULY

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm